Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 30. Section 49-19-1440(12) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(12) Condemn for the use of the district any land or property within or without the district not acquired or condemned on the report of the commissioners assessing benefits and damages, following the procedure provided by law for the appropriation of land or other property taken for railroad rights of way provisions of the Eminent Domain Procedure Act (Chapter 2 of Title 20).
SECTION 31. Section 50-13-1920 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: