Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The notice must show the anticipated credit on the following classes of property:
(1) a primary residence;
(2) personal property including, but not limited to, an automobile;
(3) a commercial facility;
(4) an industrial facility a primary residence valued at fifty thousand dollars and a primary residence valued at one hundred thousand dollars."
SECTION ___. Section 4-10-40(B) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 317 of 1990, is amended to read:
"(B) All of the revenue received by a county and municipality from the Property Tax Credit Fund must be used to provide a credit against the property tax liability of taxpayers in the county and municipality on property assessed at a four percent ratio in an amount determined by multiplying the appraised value of the taxpayer's taxable property by a fraction in which the numerator is the total estimated revenue received by the county or municipality from the Property Tax Credit Fund during the applicable tax year and the denominator is the total of the appraised value of taxable property assessed at a four percent ratio in the county or municipality as of January first of the applicable taxable year."
SECTION ___. Section 4-10-90(B)(5) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 317 of 1990, is amended to read: