Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 4, line 18, by striking SECTION 7 in its entirety and inserting therein the following:
/SECTION 7. Section 8-11-260(d) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(d) all judges within the unified court system, all officers and employees of the judicial department, and all employees of the Commission on Prosecution Coordination, and all judges, officers, and employees of the Administrative Law Judge Division;"/.
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 4, line 32, in Section 8-17-370(4) as contained in SECTION 8, by inserting before the word /Administrative/ the following:
/judges, officers, and employees of the/.