Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] "Section 42-3-105. The Worker's Compensation Commission is authorized to double the amount of fines and penalties assessed for each violation of the Workers' Compensation law, except that for employers found to be uninsured in violation of the Workers' Compensation law, the minimum amount of the penalty assessed shall be seven hundred fifty dollars a year of noncompliance and the maximum amount of the penalty shall be one thousand dollars a year of noncompliance. The commission is further authorized to retain and expend all revenues received as a result of these collections."
SECTION 3. Sections 50-21-114(A) and (B) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"(A)(1) A person who operates a water device is considered to have given consent to chemical tests or analysis of his breath, blood, or urine to determine the presence of alcohol, drugs, or a combination of both, if arrested for an offense arising out of acts alleged to have been committed while the person was operating or directing the operation of a water device while under the influence of alcohol, drugs, or a combination of both. A test given must be administered at the