Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The department shall may make such rules and regulations not inconsistent with law as may be required for the proper administration and enforcement of this chapter, and such rules and the department's regulations have full force and effect of law."
H. Section 12-20-150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-20-150. The department shall prescribe rules and may promulgate regulations necessary to enforce and administer the provisions of this chapter. These rules and regulations have the force of law."
I. Section 12-28-940(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) The department shall may promulgate regulations establishing the evidence a supplier shall provide to receive the credit."
J. Section 12-43-210(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) All property must be assessed uniformly and equitably throughout the State.