Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] These rules and regulations have the force of law."
I. Section 12-28-940(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) The department shall may promulgate regulations establishing the evidence a supplier shall provide to receive the credit."
J. Section 12-43-210(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) All property must be assessed uniformly and equitably throughout the State. The South Carolina Department of Revenue shall may promulgate regulations to ensure equalization which must be adhered to by all assessing officials in the State."
K. Section 12-43-230(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(c) The department shall may further provide by regulation for definitions not inconsistent with general law for real property and personal property in order that such property shall must be assessed uniformly throughout the State."
L. Section 12-54-110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: