Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (3) fixed transportation facilities including highway, road, rail, water, and air;
(4) for a qualifying project under subsection (B)(2), infrastructure improvements include industrial shell buildings and the purchase of land for an office, business, commercial, or industrial park which is owned or constructed by a county or political subdivision of this State."
RR. Section 12-10-95 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 89 of 2001, is amended by adding an appropriately lettered subsection at the end to read:
"( ) Notwithstanding another provision of this section, the retraining credit allowed by this section is for:
(1) apprenticeship programs; and
(2) retraining for all relevant employees that enable a company to export or increase its ability to export its products, including training for logistics, regulatory, and administrative areas connected to its export process and other export process training that allows a qualified company to maintain or expand its business in this State."