South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3)   fixed transportation facilities including highway, road, rail, water, and air;

(4)   for a qualifying project under subsection (B)(2), infrastructure improvements include industrial shell buildings and the purchase of land for an office, business, commercial, or industrial park which is owned or constructed by a county or political subdivision of this State."
B.   Subsections (B)(1) and (C) of Section 12-20-105 of the 1976 Code, as amended by this section, apply for taxable years beginning after 2003.
SECTION   10.   Section 12-28-740(3)(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(b)   by application for a refund or credit against its liabilities otherwise arising under this chapter, if the purchase is charged to a credit card issued to an eligible government entity, the issuer of the card elects to be the ultimate vendor, and the federal agency is billed without the user fee;"
SECTION   11.   Article 13, Chapter 28, Title 28 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Section 12-28-1400.   (A)   All information required to be reported in this chapter must be used in the tracking of petroleum products and


Printed Page 5013 . . . . . Thursday, June 3, 2004