Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 6. Section 12-36-90(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 237 of 2004, is further amended by adding an appropriately lettered subitem to read:
"( ) the alcoholic liquor by the drink excise tax imposed by Section 12-33-245."
SECTION 7. Section 61-4-120 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 70 of 2003, is further amended to read:
"Section 61-4-120. It is unlawful for a person to sell or offer for sale wine or beer in this State between the hours of twelve o'clock Saturday night and sunrise Monday morning.