Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 6. Section 37-6-401 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 37-6-401. This part applies to the Administrator administrator, prescribes the procedures to be observed by him in exercising his powers under this title, and supplements the provisions of the Part on Powers and Functions of Administrator (Part 1) of this chapter and of the Part on Supervised Loans (Part 5) of the Chapter on Loans (Chapter 3). A conflict between the provisions of this part and the Administrative Procedures Act pursuant to Chapter 23, Title 1 or the rules governing practice before the Administrative Law Court must be resolved in favor of the Administrative Procedures Act and the rules governing practice before the Administrative Law Court."
SECTION 7. Section 37-6-414 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: