Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 21. Section 37-6-402(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) 'Contested case' means a proceeding, including, but not restricted to, a proceeding initiated one pursuant to the provisions on administrative enforcement orders (Section 37-6-108(1)) as provided in Section 37-6-108(A) and licensing matters in which the legal rights, duties, or privileges of a party are required by law to be determined after an opportunity for hearing."
SECTION 22. Section 1-23-660 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: