South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (D)    Fuel vendors defined in Section 12-28-1135, other than persons required to be licensed under provisions other than in those sections, and miscellaneous fuel user fee licensees defined in Section 12-28-1139, are exempt from the bonding requirements of this section. Exempt from the bonding requirements of this section are:

(1)    fuel vendors defined in Section 12-28-1135, other than persons required to be licensed pursuant to provisions other than in those sections;

(2)    miscellaneous fuel user fee licenses defined in Section 12-28-1139; and

(3)    manufacturers defined in Section 12-28-990(A) who manufacture fewer than sixteen gallons in a calendar year."

M.    Section 12-28-1300(C)(13) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended to read:

"(13)    corrections made by the supplier pursuant to Section 12-28-1525 for changes in destination state which affect the supplier's or his customer's user fee liability to this State;"

N.        Section 12-28-1310(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended to read:

"(A)    Each licensed bonded importer shall file with the department monthly a verified sworn statement of operations within this State including: