South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "(A)    A person licensed as a transporter in this State engaged in interstate commerce transport of motor fuels subject to the user fee shall file monthly reports with the department, on forms prescribed and furnished by the department, concerning the amount of motor fuel subject to the user fee transported from a point outside this State to a point inside South Carolina, from a point inside this State to a point outside South Carolina, or between two points in this State."

P.        Section 12-28-1390(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended to read:

"(C)    A fuel vendor making sales of K-1 kerosene or other blendstocks not subject to the user fee for blending with diesel fuel or gasoline subject to the user fee or which sells K-1 kerosene, other motor fuel, or blendstocks not subject to the user fee for use as motor fuel subject to the user fee shall remit monthly a report on or before the last twenty-second day of the following month and remit with the report any user fee payable pursuant to this section or Section 12-28-990."

Q.        Article 13, Chapter 28, Title 12 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: