Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Amend further, Part IV, page 31, beginning on line 10, by striking Section 10-1-190, as contained in Section 6. N., and inserting:
/ "Section 10-1-190. As part of the approval process relating to trades of state property for nonstate property, the Budget and Control Board Department of Administration is authorized to approve the application of any net proceeds resulting from such a transaction to the improvement of the property held by the board department."/
Amend further, Part IV, page 38, beginning on line 1, by striking Section 10-11-50, as contained in SECTION 6. P., and inserting:
/ "Section 10-11-50. It shall be unlawful for anyone to park any vehicle on any of the property described in Section 10-11-40 and subsection (2) of Section 10-11-80 except in the spaces and manner now marked and designated or that may hereafter be marked and designated by the State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration, in cooperation with the Department of Transportation, or to block or impede traffic through the alleys and driveways." /
Amend further, Part IV, page 39, beginning on line 6, by striking Section 10-11-140, as contained in SECTION 6. S., and inserting: