Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] / Section 10-1-10. The State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration shall keep, landscape, cultivate, and beautify the State House and State House grounds with authority to expend such amounts as may be annually appropriated therefor. The board department shall employ all help and labor in policing, protecting, and caring for the State House and State House grounds and shall have full authority over them. /
Amend further, Part IV, beginning on page 30 and line 39, by striking Section 10-1-130, as contained in SECTION 6. M., and inserting:
/ "Section 10-1-130. The trustees or governing bodies of state institutions and agencies may grant easements and rights of way over any property under their control, upon the recommendation of the Department of Administration concurrence and acquiescence of the State Budget and Control Board, whenever it appears that such easements will do not materially impair the utility of the property or damage it and, when a consideration is paid therefor, any such amounts shall must be placed in the State Treasury to the credit of the institution or agency having control of the property involved." /
Amend further, Part IV, page 31, beginning on line 10, by striking Section 10-1-190, as contained in Section 6. N., and inserting: