Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Total--0
The amendment was adopted.
The question then was the adoption of the amendment.
Senator GROOMS proposed the following amendment (DG\1043C010.BBM.DG18), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by adding an appropriately numbered SECTION to read:
/ SECTION ___. A. Section 12-6-50(13) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(13) Sections 1352 through 1359 relating to an alternative tax on qualifying shipping activities Reserved;"
B. Section 12-6-1110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: