REGULAR SESSION BEGINNING TUESDAY, JANUARY 8, 2019
[…] The fee schedule is as follows: Projects less than $500,000 0% of actual expenses
Projects at least $500,000 but less than $2,000,000 .25% of actual expenses
Projects at least $2,000,000 but less than $4,000,000 .5% of actual expenses
Projects $4,000,000 or greater 1.0% of actual expenses.
( ) The Department of Archives and History shall develop an application process for distribution of funds from the State Historic Preservation Grant Fund, to include eligibility criteria and grant requirements."
SECTION 2. A. Section 12-6-5060(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) Each taxpayer required to file a state individual income tax return may contribute to the War Between the States Heritage Trust Fund established pursuant to Section 51-18-115, the Nongame Wildlife and Natural Areas Program Fund established pursuant to Section 50-1-280, the Children's Trust Fund of South Carolina established pursuant to Section 63-11-910, the Eldercare Trust Fund of South Carolina established pursuant to Section 43-21-160, the First Steps to School Readiness Fund established pursuant to Section 63-11-1750, the South Carolina Military Family Relief Fund established pursuant to Article 3, Chapter 11, Title 25, the Donate Life South Carolina established pursuant to Section 44-43-1310, the Veterans' Trust Fund of South Carolina established pursuant to Chapter 21, Title 25, the South Carolina Litter Control Enforcement Program (SCLCEP) and used by the Governor's Task Force on Litter only for the SCLCEP Program, the South Carolina Law Enforcement Assistance Program (SCLEAP) and used as provided in Section 23-3-65, the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism for use in the South Carolina State Park Service in the manner the General Assembly provides, the South Carolina Forestry Commission for use in the state forest system, the South Carolina Department of Natural Resources for use in its programs and operations, K-12 public education for use in the manner the General Assembly provides by law, South Carolina Conservation Bank Trust Fund established pursuant to Section 48-59-60, the Financial Literacy Trust Fund established pursuant to Section 59-29-510, or the South Carolina Association of Habitat for Humanity Affiliates, or the Department of Archives and History and only used by the agency to purchase or preserve collections with significant historical value to the State by designating the contribution on the return.