Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (B) The credit taken in any one taxable year pursuant to this section may not exceed fifty percent of the taxpayer's remaining tax liability after all other credits have been applied. Any unused credit may be carried over to the immediately succeeding taxable years, except that the credit carry-over may not be used for a taxable year that begins on or after ten years from the date of the qualified 3. Section 12-6-3470(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(A)(1) An employer who employs a person who received Family Independence payments within this State for three months immediately preceding the month the person becomes employed is eligible for an income tax credit of:
(2) Except for employees employed in distressed counties, the maximum aggregate credit that may be claimed in a tax year for a single employee N. Section 12-6-3310 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 76 of 1995, is amended to read: