Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] SECTION 39. Section 8-13-1316 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 8-13-1316. (A) Notwithstanding Section 8-13-1314 (A)(1), (1) fifty thousand dollars in the case of a candidate for statewide office; or (2) five thousand dollars in the case of a candidate for any other office.
(B)
SECTION 40. Section 8-13-1324 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 8-13-1324. (A) A person
(B) The recipient of an anonymous contribution given in violation of subsection (A) or the recipient of any other anonymous contribution SECTION 41. Section 8-13-1332 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 248 of 1991, is amended to read: "Section 8-13-1332. It is unlawful for: (1) a committee or ballot measure committee to make a contribution or expenditure by using: (a) anything of value secured by physical force, job discrimination,