Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] For purposes of the discussions, this State must be represented by four delegates. The four delegates are the director of the department or the director's designee, the Chairman of the House Ways and Means Committee or the chairman's designee, the Chairman of the Senate Finance Committee or the chairman's designee, and one delegate appointed by the Governor from the business community. Any decision concerning the agreement must be made by a majority of this state's delegation present at the meeting. Members of the delegation shall receive the mileage, subsistence, V. (Reserved) W. 1. Section 12-36-1310(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) When a taxpayer is liable for the use tax imposed by this section on tangible personal property purchased in another state, upon which a sales or use tax was due and paid in the other state, the amount of the sales or use tax due and paid in the other state is allowed as a credit against the use tax due this State, upon proof 2. This SUBSECTION takes effect upon approval by the Governor and applies to the purchase of subject tangible personal property made on or after that date. X. Section 12-53-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: