Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (1) obtain a temporary alcohol restricted license by filing with the department a form (2) request an administrative hearing. At the administrative hearing if:
(a) the suspension is upheld, the
(b) the suspension is overturned, the person
"(N) The notice of suspension
"(V) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no suspension imposed pursuant to this section is counted as a demerit or result in any insurance penalty for automobile insurance purposes if at the time he was stopped, the person whose license is suspended had an alcohol concentration that was less than SECTION 5. Section 56-5-2933 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-5-2933. It is unlawful for a person to drive a motor vehicle within this State while his alcohol concentration is (1) whether or not the person was lawfully arrested or detained;