Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "Section 12-43-335. (A) For the purpose of assessing property of merchants and related businesses, as provided by Section 12-37-970, the department shall follow the classifications of the most recent
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(B) For the purpose of assessing property of manufacturers as provided in Section 12-4-540(A), the department shall follow the classifications set out in
(C) For the purpose of assessing property of railroads, private carlines, airlines, water, power, telephone, cable television, sewer and pipeline companies, as provided in Section 12-4-540(A), the department shall follow the
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8) TT. Section 58-9-2200(1), as added by Act 112 of 1999, is amended to read:
"(1) 'Telecommunications service' means the provision, transmission, conveyance, or routing for a consideration of voice, data, video, or any other information or signals of the purchaser's choosing to a point, or between or among points, specified by the purchaser, by or through any electronic, radio, or similar medium or method now in existence or hereafter devised. The term 'telecommunications service' includes, but is not limited to, local telephone services, toll telephone services, telegraph services, teletypewriter services, teleconferencing services, private line services, channel services, Internet protocol telephony, and mobile telecommunications services and to the extent not already provided herein, those services described in UU. Section 12-39-70 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-39-70. For the purpose of appraising and assessing personal property of businesses and other entities under the jurisdiction of the county auditor, the county auditor shall follow the classification of the most recent
(1)
(2)