Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] The term 'telecommunications service' includes, but is not limited to, local telephone services, toll telephone services, telegraph services, teletypewriter services, teleconferencing services, private line services, channel services, Internet protocol telephony, and mobile telecommunications services and to the extent not already provided herein, those services described in UU. Section 12-39-70 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-39-70. For the purpose of appraising and assessing personal property of businesses and other entities under the jurisdiction of the county auditor, the county auditor shall follow the classification of the most recent
(1)
(2)
(3) VV. Section 12-6-3360(M)(13)(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: