Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "Section 12-13-70. The income tax imposed by this chapter H. Section 12-20-150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-20-150. The department I. Section 12-28-940(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) The department J. Section 12-43-210(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) All property must be assessed uniformly and equitably throughout the State. The South Carolina Department of Revenue K. Section 12-43-230(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(c) The department L. Section 12-54-110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-54-110. (A)
(a) is required to make a return or obtain a license pursuant to the provisions of law administered by the department and who fails to do so at the time required; (b) delivers a return that the department considers erroneous; or (c) refuses to allow an authorized agent of the department to examine his books and records;
(B) The summons may demand that the person appear before the department and produce the books at a time and place named in the summons and to give testimony and answer questions under oath
(C) The summons must
(D) M. 1. Section 12-6-3360(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 332 of 2002, is further amended to read: