Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Beg leave to report that they have duly and carefully considered the same and recommend: / SECTION 1. Section 23-31-420(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) Upon the trial of a civil or criminal action or proceeding arising out of acts alleged to have been committed by a person while using a firearm while under the influence of alcohol or a controlled substance, the results of any test administered pursuant to Section 23-31-410 or 23-31-415 and this section (1) If there was at that time five one-hundredths of one percent or less by weight of alcohol in the person's blood, it must be presumed that the person was not under the influence of alcohol.
(2) If there was at that time in excess of five one-hundredths of one percent but less than
(3) If there was at that time "Section 42-3-105. The Worker's Compensation Commission is authorized to double the amount of fines and penalties assessed for each violation of the Workers' Compensation law, except that for employers found to be uninsured in violation of the Workers' Compensation law, the minimum amount of the