Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] RR. Section 12-10-95 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 89 of 2001, is amended by adding an appropriately lettered subsection at the end to read: "( ) Notwithstanding another provision of this section, the retraining credit allowed by this section is for: (1) apprenticeship programs; and (2) retraining for all relevant employees that enable a company to export or increase its ability to export its products, including training for logistics, regulatory, and administrative areas connected to its export process and other export process training that allows a qualified company to maintain or expand its business in this State." SS. 1. Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 12-43-217, a county that was scheduled to implement reassessment program values for property tax purposes in 2002 and, pursuant to the provisions of Section 12-37-217(B), postponed implementation until 2003 may postpone the implementation by