South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Rep. COOPER proposed the following Amendment No. 1 (Doc Name COUNCIL\AGM\18597MM06), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by deleting all after the enacting words and inserting:
/ SECTION   1.   Section 12-21-4190(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(A)   The department shall charge and retain sixteen and one-half ten cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold for AA, B, D, and E licenses. The department shall charge and retain five cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold to a F license. There shall be no The department shall charge and retain four cents for each dollar of face values for each bingo card sold for a C license."
SECTION   2.   Section 12-21-4200 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: