South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The record shall must contain:

(a)(i)   each contractor's name;

(b)(ii)   the amount and type of each contract;

(c)(iii)   a listing of supplies, services, information technology, or construction procured under each contract.

(b)   The chief procurement officers shall maintain these records for five years.

(2)   Publication of Records. A copy of the record shall must be submitted to the board on an annual basis and shall must be available for public inspection."

SECTION   39.   Section 11-35-2710 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read:

"Section 11-35-2710.   The board shall promulgate regulations governing the preparation, maintenance, and content of specifications for supplies, services, information technology, and construction required by the State."

SECTION   40.   Section 11-35-2720 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read: