Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The Red Cross First Aid certification must be renewed every three years, and the Adult CPR certification must be renewed annually. A body piercing technician must conspicuously display:
(1) the annual certificate of successful completion of a course in CPR and infection control as approved by the department; and
(2) the annual permit license issued by the department."
SECTION 4. Section 44-32-60(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The department may conduct the following inspections of the locations at which permittees licensees under this chapter conduct regulated activities:
(1) an initial inspection which must be successfully completed as a condition of permitting licensure;
(2) an inspection after any complaint is filed with the department; and
(3) no-notice inspections which may be conducted by the department at any time without previous notification to the body piercing facility."
SECTION 5. Section 44-32-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: