South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The upper boundary of Lake Wylie is the North Carolina/South Carolina state line located mid channel of the Catawba River at the confluence of the Catawba River and South Fork Catawba River.

(162)(163)   'Lake Yonah' means all waters of Tugaloo River impounded by the Lake Yonah Dam upstream to the Lake Tugaloo Dam."

SECTION 2.   Section 50-5-1556 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 193 of 2010, is amended to read:

"Section 50-5-1556.   (A)   In the inshore waters, except for that portion of the Savannah River from the saltwater-freshwater dividing line downstream to the mouth of the Savannah River defined by a line from Jones Island, S.C. (also known as Oysterbed Island) point at N. 32° 02' 18" (N 32.03833°), W. 80° 53' 21" (W 80.88917°); across Cockspur Island, Georgia, point at N. 32° 01' 58" (N 32.03278°), W. 80° 52' 56" (W 80.88222°) to Lazaretto Creek, Georgia, point at N 32° 01' 2" (N 32.01722°), W. 80° 52' 51" (W 80.88083°), and the territorial sea from June first sixteenth