Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The record shall must contain:
(a)(i) each contractor's name;
(b)(ii) the amount and type of each contract;
(c)(iii) a listing of supplies, services, information technology, or construction procured under each contract.
(b) The chief procurement officers shall maintain these records for five years.
(2) Publication of Records. A copy of the record shall must be submitted to the board on an annual basis and shall must be available for public inspection."
SECTION 39. Section 11-35-2710 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read:
"Section 11-35-2710. The board shall promulgate regulations governing the preparation, maintenance, and content of specifications for supplies, services, information technology, and construction required by the State."
SECTION 40. Section 11-35-2720 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read: