South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3)   for a third offense within three years of the first offense, be fined not less than five hundred dollars and have his license revoked permanently; and

(C)   A person licensed pursuant to this subarticle who acts to avoid payment of the excise tax imposed on the serving of alcoholic liquor by the drink provided for in Chapter 33, Title 12 must be fined not less than one thousand dollars and have his license revoked permanently."

SECTION   2.   Section 12-33-210(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"12-33-210.     (A)   The biennial license taxes on licenses granted pursuant to Title 61, in addition to all other license taxes, are as follows:

(1)   manufacturer's license: one fifty thousand dollars;

(2)   wholesaler's license: twenty thousand dollars;

(3)   micro-distillery license:   five thousand dollars;

(3) (4)   retail dealer's license: one thousand two hundred dollars; and

(4) (5)   special food manufacturer's license: one thousand two hundred dollars."