South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (f)   committing or attempting lewd act upon child under sixteen (Section 16-15-140);

(g)   violations of Article 3, Chapter 15 of Title 16 involving a minor;

(h)   kidnapping (Section 16-3-910) of a person under eighteen years of age except when the offense is committed by a parent; or

(i)   trafficking in persons (Section 16-3-930) of a person under eighteen years of age except when the court makes a finding on the record that the offense did not include a criminal sexual offense or an attempted criminal sexual offense; or"

SECTION   12.   Section 44-53-370(f) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(f)   It shall be unlawful for a person to administer, distribute, dispense, deliver, or aid, abet, attempt, or conspire to administer, distribute, dispense, or deliver a controlled substance or gamma hydroxy butyrate to an individual with the intent to commit one of the following crimes against that individual:

(1)   kidnapping, Section 16-3-910;

(2)   trafficking in persons, Section 16-3-930;

(2)(3)   criminal sexual conduct in the first, second, or third degree, Sections 16-3-652, 16-3-653, and 16-3-654;

(3)(4)   criminal sexual conduct with a minor in the first or second degree, Section 16-3-655;

(4)(5)   criminal sexual conduct where victim is legal spouse (separated), Section 16-3-658;

(5)(6)   spousal sexual battery, Section 16-3-615;

(6)(7)   engaging a child for a sexual performance, Section 16-3-810;

(7)(8)   committing lewd act upon child under sixteen, Section 16-15-140;

(8)(9)   petit larceny, Section 16-13-30 (A); or

(9)(10) grand larceny, Section 16-13-30 (B)."