Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (C) The Department of Revenue shall annually provide by December fifteenth of each year to the Department of Health and Environmental Control an electronic database containing the names and addresses of all permit holders required to have a recycling plan."
SECTION 3. Section 61-2-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) Biennial licenses and permits issued under this title expire according to the county where the licensed location is situated. The expiration dates are the last day of:
(1) February in years which end in an:
(a) odd number for Allendale, Bamberg, Barnwell, Beaufort, and Berkeley Counties;
(b) even number for Charleston, Clarendon, Colleton, Dorchester, Georgetown, Hampton, Jasper, and Williamsburg Counties;
(2) May in years which end in an:
(a) odd number for Cherokee, Chester, Chesterfield, Darlington, Dillon, Fairfield, Florence, and Horry Counties;
(b) even number for Lancaster, Marion, Marlboro, Union, and York Counties;
(3) August in years which end in an:
(a) odd number for Calhoun, Kershaw, Lee, Orangeburg, and Sumter Counties;
(b) even number for Richland County;
(4) November in years which end in an:
(a) odd number for Abbeville, Aiken, Anderson, Edgefield, Greenville, and Greenwood Counties;
(b) even number for Laurens, Lexington, McCormick, Newberry, Oconee, Pickens, Saluda, and Spartanburg Counties.