Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] B. No refund is allowed due to the amendments to Section 12-43-225 of the 1976 Code, as contained in this SECTION.
SECTION 2. Section 12-43-224 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an undesignated paragraph at the end to read:
"No lots platted and recorded not receiving the discount provided in this section on December 31, 2011, may receive the discount provided in this section."
SECTION 3. A. Section 12-43-220(c)(2)(ii) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 76 of 2009, is further amended to read: