Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] 24-13-450 Taking of a hostage by an inmate
25-7-30 Giving information respecting national or state defense to foreign contacts during war
25-7-40 Gathering information for an enemy
43-35-85(F) Abuse or neglect of a vulnerable adult resulting in death
55-1-30(3) Unlawful removing or damaging of airport facility or equipment when death results
56-5-1030(B)(3) Interference with traffic-control devices or railroad signs or signals prohibited when death results from violation
58-17-4090 Obstruction of railroad, death results."
D. Section 23-3-430(C)(17) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read:
"(17) trafficking in persons (Section 16-3-930 16-3-2020) except when the court makes a finding on the record that the offense did not include a criminal sexual offense or an attempted criminal sexual offense;"
E. Section 23-3-490(D)(1)(h) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read: