A96, R126, S289
[…] (12) the Governor's Office of Ombudsman;
(13) the Division of Small and Minority Business Contracting and Certification, as established pursuant to Article 21, Chapter 35, Title 11, formerly known as the Small and Minority Business Assistance Office;
(14) the Division of State Information Technology, including the Data Center, Telecommunications and Information Technology Services, the South Carolina Enterprise Information System, and the Division of Information Security; and
(15) the Nuclear Advisory Council as established in Article 9, Chapter 7, Title 13."
Filing fees, conforming amendments reflecting transfer of certain victim services
SECTION 4. A. Section 14-1-203 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 14-1-203. The revenue from the fee set in Section 63-3-370(C) must be remitted to the county in which the proceeding is instituted. Forty-four percent of the revenues must be remitted monthly by the fifteenth day of each month to the State Treasurer on forms in a manner prescribed by him. When payment is made to the county in installments, the state's portion must be remitted to the State Treasurer by the county treasurer on a monthly basis. The forty-four percent remitted to the State Treasurer must be deposited as follows:
(1) 43.76 percent to the general fund;
(2) 10.04 percent to the Department of Mental Health to be used exclusively for the treatment and rehabilitation of drug addicts within the department's addiction center facilities;
(3) 6.20 percent to the Office of the Attorney General, South Carolina Crime Victim Services Division, Department of Crime Victim Compensation, Victim Compensation Fund; and
(4) 40.00 percent to the South Carolina Judicial Department."
B. Section 14-1-204(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: