Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (2) 'Nonalcoholic cocktail condiments' include, but are not limited to, bitters, ginger beers, lemon juices, lime juices, grenadines, cream coconut, olives, olive juices, rimming salts and sugars, wild hibiscus flowers, and syrups;
(3) 'Beverage accessories' include, but are not limited to, shakers, jiggers, muddlers, mixing pitchers, atomizers, bar knives, peelers, decanters, flasks, and martini picks;
(4) 'Cooling accessories' include, but are not limited to, ice molds, whiskey stones, ice picks, ice tongs, ice scoops, and ice buckets."
SECTION __. Section 61-4-960(A)(11), (12), and (13) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 36 of 2013, is further amended to read:
"(11) a sampling may not be offered for more than four hours; and
(12) a retailer, pursuant to this section, may not offer more than one sampling per day; and
(13) the tasting may not be held in conjunction with a tasting in a retail alcoholic liquor store, pursuant to Section 61-6-1035, that is adjacent to and licensed in the same name of the retail permit authorizing the sale of beer."