The House assembled at 11:30 a.m.
[…] The analysis and recommendations must be completed and provided to the commission before the implementation of delegation of final investment authority to the chief investment officer."/
Amend further SECTION 7, Section 9-16-90(B), by adding an appropriately numbered item to read:
/ "( ) a schedule of investment decisions that have been delegated from the commission to the chief investment officer to include the name, asset class, asset value, fees paid, and performance since inception by manager." /
Renumber sections to conform.
Amend title to conform.
Rep. HERBKERSMAN explained the amendment.
The amendment was then adopted.
Rep. HERBKERSMAN proposed the following Amendment No. 2 to H. 3726 (COUNCIL\SA\3726C005.DKA.SA17), which was adopted: