The House assembled at 10:00 a.m.
[…] (E) Commissioners and commission employees shall report the date, place, and nature of any activity for which the commissioners or commission employees received reimbursement. The commissioners and commission employees further shall report the name of the payor and the amount of reimbursement received. The report must be made at least annually and must be filed as a public document with the State Ethics Commission."
SECTION 3. A. Section 58-3-60(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(D) The commission shall not inspect, audit, or examine public utilities. The inspection, auditing, and examination of public utilities is solely the responsibility of the Office of Regulatory Staff."
B. Section 58-3-190(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: