REGULAR SESSION BEGINNING TUESDAY, JANUARY 12, 2021
[…] J. Section 61-4-748(A)(14) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 60 of 2021, is amended to read:
"(14) tastings and sales shall not be offered or made to, or allowed to be offered, made to, or consumed by an intoxicated person or a person who is under the age of twenty-one eighteen."
K. Section 61-4-960(A)(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(10) a sample shall not be offered to, or allowed to be consumed by, an intoxicated person or a person under the age of twenty-one eighteen years. A person tasting a sample may not be allowed to loiter on the store premises;"
L. Section 61-4-1515(A)(2) and (8) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) sales shall not be offered or made to, or allowed to be offered, made to, or consumed by an intoxicated person or a person who is under the age of twenty-one eighteen;
(8) a brewery must provide department or DAODAS approved alcohol enforcement training for the employees who serve beer on the permitted premises to consumers for on-premises consumption, so as to prevent and prohibit unlawful sales, transfer, transport, or consumption of beer by persons who are under the age of twenty-one eighteen or who are intoxicated; and"
M. Section 61-4-1920(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: