REGULAR SESSION BEGINNING TUESDAY, JANUARY 12, 2021
[…] If a particular product is not available in a size within the quantity limitations of this section, a producer or wholesaler may furnish to a retailer the next larger size. Samples must be clearly marked 'Sample--Not for resale'. Nothing in this section allows for any sample to be sold or provided to any employees under the age of twenty-one eighteen or to a retailer's customers. The producer or wholesaler shall remove all bottles at the conclusion of the sampling. For purposes of this section, the term 'brand' is defined as provided under 27 C.F.R. Section 6.11."
F. Section 61-4-520(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(4) The applicant is twenty-one eighteen years of age or older."
G. Section 61-4-580(A)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) sell beer or wine to a person under twenty-one eighteen years of age;"
H. Section 61-4-745 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: