A376, R386, S572
[…] The record must contain:
(i) each contractor's name;
(ii) the amount and type of each contract;
(iii) a listing of supplies, services, information technology, or construction procured under each contract.
(b) The chief procurement officers shall maintain these records for five years.
(2) Publication of Records. A copy of the record must be submitted to the board on an annual basis and must be available for public inspection."
Issuance of specifications
SECTION 38. Section 11-35-2710 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read:
"Section 11-35-2710. The board shall promulgate regulations governing the preparation, maintenance, and content of specifications for supplies, services, information technology, and construction required by the State."
Duties of procurement officers and using agencies
SECTION 39. Section 11-35-2720 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read: