A376, R386, S572
[…] "Section 11-35-820. There is created within the board, the Information Technology Management Office to be headed by the Information Technology Management Officer. All procurements involving information technology, and any pre-procurement and post-procurement activities in this area, must be conducted in accordance with the regulations promulgated by the board, except as otherwise provided in this code by specific reference to the Information Technology Management Office."
State Engineer's Office
SECTION 16. Section 11-35-830 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read:
"Section 11-35-830. There is created within the board, the State Engineer's Office to be headed by the State Engineer. All procurements involving construction, architectural and engineering, construction management, and land surveying services, as defined in Section 11-35-2910, and any pre-procurement and post-procurement activities in this area, must be conducted in accordance with the 'Manual for Planning and Execution of State Permanent Improvements' and with any regulations promulgated by the board, unless otherwise provided in this code by specific reference to the State Engineer's Office."
Permanent improvement projects
SECTION 17. Section 11-35-845 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read: