A376, R386, S572
[…] (14) Medical University Hospital Authority, if the Medical University Hospital Authority has promulgated a procurement process in accordance with its enabling provision."
Materials Management Office
SECTION 14. Section 11-35-810 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read:
"Section 11-35-810. There is created, within the board, a Materials Management Office to be headed by the Materials Management Officer."
Information Technology Management Office
SECTION 15. Section 11-35-820 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read:
"Section 11-35-820. There is created within the board, the Information Technology Management Office to be headed by the Information Technology Management Officer. All procurements involving information technology, and any pre-procurement and post-procurement activities in this area, must be conducted in accordance with the regulations promulgated by the board, except as otherwise provided in this code by specific reference to the Information Technology Management Office."
State Engineer's Office
SECTION 16. Section 11-35-830 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read:
"Section 11-35-830. There is created within the board, the State Engineer's Office to be headed by the State Engineer.