Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION __. Section 9-10-60(D) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 155 of 2005, is amended to read:
"(D) The General Assembly annually shall appropriate sums sufficient to establish and maintain the National Guard Retirement System on a sound actuarial basis as determined by the State Budget and Control Board board."
SECTION __. Section 9-11-10(9) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(9) 'Board' means the State Budget and Control Board Board of Directors of the South Carolina Public Employee Benefit Authority acting through its Division of Retirement Systems."
SECTION __. Section 9-11-30(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) The general administration and responsibility for the proper operation of the system and for making effective the provisions hereof are hereby vested in the State Budget and Control Board board."
SECTION __. Section 9-12-10(1) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 311 of 2008, is amended to read: