Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Reps. H. A. CRAWFORD and WHITE proposed the following Amendment No. 2 to H. 4665 (COUNCIL\DKA\4665C001. DKA.VR14):
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting:
/ SECTION 1. A. Section 63-13-20(4) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 47 of 2011, is further amended to read:
"(4) 'Childcare facilities' means a facility which provides care, supervision, or guidance for a minor child who is not related by blood, marriage, or adoption to the owner or operator of the facility whether or not the facility is operated for profit and whether or not the facility makes a charge for services offered by it.