Views:    (Quick Find)    (By District)

Members of the House
(By Last Name)

-- House Mailing List (Word docx) Merge format

* Terry Alexander [D]
Education Consultant/Pastor
District 59 - Darlington & Florence Counties
(H) 1646 Harris Court, Florence 29501
      Bus. (843) 679-0694      Home (843) 665-7321
(C) 314C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3004
* Merita A. "Rita" Allison [R]
Communications/Legislator
District 36 - Greenville & Spartanburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 93, Lyman 29365
      Bus. (864) 909-1092      Home (864) 439-6255
(C) 402C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6788
* Carl L. Anderson [D]
Minister/Insurance Agent
District 103 - Georgetown, Horry & Williamsburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 694, Georgetown 29442
      Bus. (843) 546-5332      Home (843) 546-5332
(C) 304C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2933
* Michael A. "Mike" Anthony [D]
Retired Teacher/Coach
District 42 - Laurens & Union Counties
(H) 322 Mt. Vernon Rd., Union 29379
      Home (864) 427-3023
(C) 432D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3060
* Todd K. Atwater [R]
CEO, SC Medical Association
District 87 - Lexington County
(H) P.O. Box 1056, Lexington 29071-1056
      Bus. (803) 798-6207
(C) 320D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6924
* Jimmy C. Bales [D]
Retired Educator/Residential Home Builder/Farmer
District 80 - Kershaw & Richland Counties
(H) 1515 Crossing Creek Rd., Eastover 29044
      Home (803) 776-6416
(C) 432C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3058
* Nathan Ballentine [R]
V.P., Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
District 71 - Lexington & Richland Counties
(H) 324 Sienna Dr, Chapin 29036
      Home (803) 732-1861
(C) 320B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2969
Justin Bamberg [D]
Attorney
District 90 - Bamberg, Barnwell & Colleton Counties
(H) 216 Family Circle Drive, Bamberg 29003
      Home (803) 682-2860
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* Bruce W. Bannister [R]
Attorney
District 24 - Greenville County
(H) P.O. Box 10007, Greenville 29603
      Bus. (864) 298-0084      Home (864) 676-9250
(C) 518B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3138
* Eric M. Bedingfield [R]
Real Estate/Businessman
District 28 - Greenville County
(H) 945 Cooley Bridge Rd, Belton 29627
      Bus. (864) 230-7044      Home (864) 230-7044
(C) 312B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2962
* Beth E. Bernstein [D]
Attorney
District 78 - Richland County
(H) 1019 Assembly St., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 799-7900
(C) 434C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6940
* Kenneth A. "Kenny" Bingham [R]
Civil Engineer/Owner, American Engineering Consultants, Inc.
District 89 - Lexington County
(H) P.O. Box 2025, Cayce 29171
      Bus. (803) 796-9300      Home (803) 796-3582
(C) 519B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3114
* William K. "Bill" Bowers [D]
Professor/CPA
District 122 - Beaufort, Hampton & Jasper Counties
(H) P.O. Box 686, Hampton 29924
      Bus. (803) 914-2142      Home (803) 632-5755
(C) 310C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2959
Jeffrey A. "Jeff" Bradley [R]
Financial Advisor
District 123 - Beaufort County
(H) 304 Seabrook Drive, Hilton Head Island 29926
      Bus. (843) 342-6918
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* Norman D. "Doug" Brannon [R]
Attorney
District 38 - Spartanburg County
(H) 201 Clearwater Rd., Landrum 29356
      Bus. (864) 573-0048
(C) 530C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6876
* Grady A. Brown [D]
Barber/Businessman
District 50 - Kershaw, Lee & Sumter Counties
(H) 420 S. Main St., Bishopville 29010
      Bus. (803) 484-6832      Home (803) 484-6918
(C) 304B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2934
* Robert L. Brown [D]
Retired Submarine Electrical System Inspector/Businessman
District 116 - Charleston & Colleton Counties
(H) 5925 Hwy. 162, Hollywood 29449
      Bus. (843) 889-6440      Home (843) 889-8835
(C) 330D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3170
* James Mikell "Mike" Burns [R]
Businessman
District 17 - Greenville County
(H) 100 Old Locust Hill Road, Taylors 29687
      Bus. (864) 906-6949      Home (864) 895-4593
(C) 326A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6891
* William M. "Bill" Chumley [R]
Landscaping/Farmer
District 35 - Greenville & Spartanburg Counties
(H) 3303 Greenpond Rd., Woodruff 29388
      Bus. (864) 303-2726      Home (864) 433-9150
(C) 304A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6894
Gary E. Clary [R]
Retired Circuit Judge/Certified Mediator and Arbitrator
District 3 - Pickens County
(H) P.O. Box 1645, Clemson 29633
      Bus. (864) 415-0886      Home (864) 654-5727
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* Alan D. Clemmons [R]
Real Estate Attorney/Businessman
District 107 - Horry County
(H) 1800-A North Oak St., Myrtle Beach 29577
      Bus. (843) 448-4246
(C) 519C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3113
* William "Bill" Clyburn [D]
Public Relations Consultant
District 82 - Aiken, Edgefield & Saluda Counties
(H) 664 Edrie St., Aiken 29801
      Home (803) 649-6167
(C) 416C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3033
* Gilda Cobb-Hunter [D]
Social Work Administrator
District 66 - Orangeburg County
(H) P.O. Box 2263, Orangeburg 29116
      Bus. (803) 534-2448      Home (803) 531-1257
(C) 309C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2809
* J. Derham Cole, Jr. [R]
Attorney
District 32 - Spartanburg County
(H) P.O. Box 1467, Spartanburg 29304
      Bus. (864) 591-1113      Home (864) 285-4732
(C) 402B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6790
Neal A. Collins [R]
Attorney
District 5 - Pickens County
(H) P.O. Box 906, Easley 29641
      Bus. (864) 350-4175
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
Christopher A. Corley [R]
Attorney
District 84 - Aiken County
(H) 118 Sugarhill Drive., Graniteville 29829
      Bus. (706) 925-3686      Home (803) 634-1762
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* Heather Ammons Crawford [R]
Businesswoman/Consultant
District 68 - Horry County
(H) P.O. Box 31385, Myrtle Beach 29588
(C) 522A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6933
* Kristopher R. "Kris" Crawford [R]
Physician
District 63 - Florence County
(H) 217 Dozier Blvd., Suite 105, Florence 29501
      Bus. (843) 656-0778
(C) 327D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2992
* William E. "Bill" Crosby [R]
Retired Meadwestvaco Corporation
District 117 - Berkeley & Charleston Counties
(H) 2680 Hanford Mills Lane, North Charleston 29406
      Home (843) 553-2821
(C) 310D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6879
* Joseph S. Daning [R]
Educator
District 92 - Berkeley County
(H) 118 Queensbury Cir., Goose Creek 29445
      Home (843) 553-9288
(C) 310B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2951
* F. Gregory "Greg" Delleney, Jr. [R]
Attorney
District 43 - Chester & York Counties
(H) P.O. Drawer 808, Chester 29706
      Bus. (803) 581-2211      Home (803) 385-3580
(C) 512 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3120
* Chandra E. Dillard [D]
Director of Community Relations, Furman University
District 23 - Greenville County
(H) 5 Alleta Ave., Greenville 29607
      Bus. (864) 294-2503      Home (864) 233-6549
(C) 414B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6791
* MaryGail K. Douglas [D]
Retired/Full-time Legislator
District 41 - Chester, Fairfield & Richland Counties
(H) 56 Kabbad Rd., Winnsboro 29180
      Home (803) 635-9292
(C) 314D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6789
Gregory D. Duckworth [R]
Founding Landscape Architect/Owner, Environmental Concepts, LLC
District 104 - Horry County
(H) 2412 Watson Drive, N. Myrtle Beach 29582
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* Shannon S. Erickson [R]
Teacher/Owner and Dir., Lowcountry Building Blocks, Inc.
District 124 - Beaufort County
(H) Bus. (843) 986-1090
(C) 320C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3261
* Raye Felder [R]
Businesswoman/Insurance Sales
District 26 - York County
(H) 116 Mary Mack Lane, Fort Mill 29715
      Bus. (803) 547-6715
(C) 414D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6892
* Kirkman Finlay, III [R]
Business Owner
District 75 - Richland County
(H) P.O. Box 11684, Columbia 29211
      Bus. (803) 748-1090      Home (803) 695-9550
(C) 532A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6943
* P. Michael "Mike" Forrester [R]
Economic Development
District 34 - Spartanburg County
(H) 287 Creekridge Dr., Spartanburg 29301
      Bus. (864) 592-6204      Home (864)595-1137
(C) 402D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6792
* Laurie Slade Funderburk [D]
Businesswoman/Attorney
District 52 - Kershaw County
(H) P.O. Box 188, Camden 29021
      Bus. (803) 432-0188      Home (803) 432-4371
(C) 422C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3044
* Craig A. Gagnon [R]
Chiropractor
District 11 - Abbeville & Anderson Counties
(H) 504 Church St., Abbeville 29620
      Bus. (864) 366-2024      Home (864) 366-4112
(C) 436A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6934
* Michael W. "Mike" Gambrell [R]
Self-employed, M&R Enterprises
District 7 - Abbeville & Anderson Counties
(H) 400 Filter Plant Rd., Honea Path 29654
      Bus. (864) 844-3614      Home (864) 369-0613
(C) 436B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2947
* J. Wayne George [D]
Insurance/Real Estate Professional
District 57 - Dillon, Horry & Marion Counties
(H) 223 Meadowview Lane, Mullins 29574
      Bus. (843) 464-6884      Home (843) 464-9070
(C) 333A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6936
* Wendell G. Gilliard [D]
Owner, WGG Consulting Company
District 111 - Charleston County
(H) P.O. Box 31641, Charleston 29417
      Bus. (843) 209-3123      Home (843) 402-9710
(C) 328A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6793
* Stephen Goldfinch, Jr. [R]
Attorney
District 108 - Charleston & Georgetown Counties
(H) P.O. Box 823, Murrells Inlet 29576
      Bus. (843) 357-9301      Home (843) 385-4302
(C) 306A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6927
* Jerry N. Govan, Jr. [D]
Primary Drug Prevention Consultant
District 95 - Orangeburg County
(H) P.O. Box 77, Orangeburg 29116
      Bus. (803) 533-7976      Home (803) 531-1158
(C) 530B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3012
* Daniel P. "Dan" Hamilton [R]
Businessman
District 20 - Greenville County
(H) P.O. Box 6088, Greenville 29606
      Bus. (864) 527-7685
(C) 312C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6795
* Kevin Hardee [R]
Real Estate Agent
District 105 - Horry County
(H) 2088 Cane Branch Rd., Loris 29569
      Home (843) 455-3567
(C) 434A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6796
* Nelson L. Hardwick [R]
Businessman/Engineer
District 106 - Horry County
(H) 714 Cedar Dr. North, Surfside Beach 29575
      Bus. (843) 238-1142      Home (843) 238-8380
(C) 411 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3022
* Christopher R. "Chris" Hart [D]
Attorney
District 73 - Richland County
(H) 5219 Burke Ave., Columbia 29203
      Home (803) 771-7701
(C) 432B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3061
* Jackie E. "Coach" Hayes [D]
Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
District 55 - Darlington, Dillon, Horry & Marlboro Counties
(H) 240 Bermuda Rd., Dillon 29536
      Bus. (843) 841-3679      Home (843) 774-6125
(C) 333D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3099
* Phyllis Henderson [R]
Businesswoman/Community Leader
District 21 - Greenville County
(H) 110 Silver Creek Court, Greer 29650
      Bus. (864) 423-3149      Home (864) 268-1081
(C) 522D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6883
Patricia Moore "Pat" Henegan [D]
Retired Educator
District 54 - Chesterfield, Darlington & Marlboro Counties
(H) P.O. Box 41, Bennettsville 29512
      Home (843) 479-7838
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* William G. "Bill" Herbkersman [R]
Eco-Developer/Redeveloper
District 118 - Beaufort & Jasper Counties
(H) 896 May River Rd., Bluffton 29910-5833
      Bus. (843) 757-7900      Home (843) 757-5424
(C) 308B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3063
* Donna C. Hicks [R]
Business Owner
District 37 - Spartanburg County
(H) P.O. Box 161852, Boiling Springs 29316
      Bus. (864) 804-4239
(C) 404D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6878
Jonathon D. Hill [R]
Web Developer
District 8 - Anderson County
(H) 1031 Double Springs Rd., Townville 29689
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* David R. Hiott [R]
Owner, Hiott Printing Co.
District 4 - Pickens County
(H) P.O. Box 997, Pickens 29671
      Bus. (864) 878-9832
(C) 418B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3323
* William M. "Bill" Hixon [R]
Insurance/Real Estate
District 83 - Aiken & Edgefield Counties
(H) P.O. Box 7927, North Augusta 29861
      Bus. (803) 279-8855      Home (803) 278-0892
(C) 416A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6898
* Kenneth F. Hodges [D]
Pastor
District 121 - Beaufort & Colleton Counties
(H) P.O. Drawer 355, Green Pond 29446
      Bus. (843) 525-9006
(C) 434B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3062
* Jenny Anderson Horne [R]
Attorney
District 94 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 133 E. 1st North Street, Suite 5, Summerville 29483
      Bus. (843) 873-1721
(C) 308D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6871
* Lonnie Hosey [D]
Retired University Administrator
District 91 - Allendale, Barnwell & Orangeburg Counties
(H) P.O. Box 423, Barnwell 29812
      Home (803) 259-1178
(C) 404B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2829
* Leon Howard [D]
Pres., Howard's Garage/Paint & Body Shop/Wrecker Service
District 76 - Richland County
(H) 2425 Barhamville Rd., Columbia 29204
      Bus. (803) 254-9468      Home (803) 254-1216
(C) 425 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3046      Home (803) 254-1216
* Chip Huggins [R]
Director, Bus. Dev., Duraclean
District 85 - Lexington County
(H) 308 Wayworth Court, Columbia 29212
      Bus. (803) 732-2000      Home (803) 732-4418
(C) 323B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2971
* Joseph H. Jefferson, Jr. [D]
Full-time Legislator/Real Estate Investor
District 102 - Berkeley & Dorchester Counties
(H) 1375 Colonel Maham Dr., Pineville 29468
      Bus. (843) 567-4386
(C) 304D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2936
Jeffrey E. "Jeff" Johnson [R]
Attorney/Businessman
District 58 - Horry County
(H) 7223 Pee Dee Hwy., Conway 29527
      Bus. (843) 488-5333      Home (843) 397-0079
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* Ralph Shealy Kennedy, Jr. [R]
Business Owner/Attorney
District 39 - Lexington & Saluda Counties
(H) 617 Woodland Way, Leesville 29070
      Bus. (803) 532-4100      Home (803) 532-4003
(C) 323A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6938
* John Richard C. King [D]
Funeral Director
District 49 - York County
(H) P.O. Box 11555, Rock Hill 29731
      Home (803) 980-5454
(C) 309D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6873
Roger K. Kirby [D]
Realtor/Appraiser
District 61 - Florence & Marion Counties
(H) 1690 Johnsonville Hwy., Lake City 29560
      Bus. (843) 374-7653
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* Patsy G. Knight [D]
Full-time Legislator
District 97 - Colleton & Dorchester Counties
(H) P.O. Box 663, St. George 29477
(C) 306B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2960
* Harry B. "Chip" Limehouse, III [R]
Commercial Real Estate Broker
District 110 - Charleston County
(H) 22 Menotti St., Charleston 29401
      Bus. (843) 577-6242      Home (843) 577-6242
(C) 326C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2977      Home (803) 252-0845
* Dwight A. Loftis [R]
Insurance Agent
District 19 - Greenville County
(H) P.O. Box 14784, Greenville 29610
      Home (864) 834-5760
(C) 522C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3101
* Deborah A. Long [R]
Optometrist
District 45 - Lancaster & York Counties
(H) 1115 John Short Rd., Indian Land 29707
      Home (803) 547-5215
(C) 414A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6874
* Phillip D. Lowe [R]
Physical Therapist/Developer
District 60 - Darlington & Florence Counties
(H) 507 West Cheves St., Florence 29501
      Bus. (843) 662-1234
(C) 327B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2975
* James H. "Jay" Lucas [R]
Attorney/Speaker Pro Tempore
District 65 - Chesterfield, Darlington, Kershaw & Lancaster Counties
(H) 1744 Garland Dr., Hartsville 29550
      Bus. (843) 332-5050      Home (843) 383-9421
(C) 505 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2701
* David J. Mack, III [D]
Businessman/Radio Talk Show Host
District 109 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 4340 Evanston Blvd., North Charleston 29418
      Bus. (843) 225-4869      Home (843) 760-0198
(C) 328D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3192
* Peter M. McCoy, Jr. [R]
Attorney
District 115 - Charleston County
(H) 135 King St., Charleston 29401
      Bus. (843) 628-2855      Home (843) 452-4722
(C) 420D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6872
* Joseph A. "Joe" McEachern [D]
Real Estate Broker
District 77 - Richland County
(H) P.O. Box 3751, Columbia 29230
      Bus. (803) 735-1808      Home (803) 786-8304
(C) 330B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6875
Cezar E. McKnight [D]
Attorney
District 101 - Clarendon & Williamsburg Counties
(H) 705 Fourth Avenue, Kingstree 29556
      Bus. (843) 374-4529      Home (843) 372-3323
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* Mia S. McLeod [D]
Communications Consultant
District 79 - Richland County
(H) P. O. Box 290692, Columbia 29229
      Bus. (803) 251-9476
(C) 335D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6794
* Walton J. McLeod, III [D]
Businessman/Attorney
District 40 - Newberry County
(H) 308 Pomaria St., Little Mountain 29075
      Bus. (803) 345-1538      Home (803) 945-7461
(C) 422B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3276
* James H. Merrill [R]
Public Relations Consultant, Geechie Communications
District 99 - Berkeley & Charleston Counties
(H) 2401 Daniel Island Dr., Charleston 29492
      Bus. (843) 740-5855
(C) 308C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3072
* Harold Mitchell, Jr. [D]
Executive Director, Regenesis
District 31 - Spartanburg County
(H) P. O. Box 3046, Spartanburg 29304-3046
      Home (864) 279-4675
(C) 414C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-6638
* Dennis C. Moss [R]
Retired S.C. Highway Patrol
District 29 - Cherokee, Chester & York Counties
(H) 306 Silver Cir., Gaffney 29340
      Bus. (864) 761-6353      Home (864) 487-2121
(C) 418A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3073
* V. Stephen "Steve" Moss [R]
Retired Banker
District 30 - Cherokee & York Counties
(H) 104 Rains Road, Blacksburg 29702
      Home (864) 839-3135
(C) 418D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6885
* Christopher J. "Chris" Murphy [R]
Attorney, Murphy Law Firm, LLC
District 98 - Dorchester County
(H) 4238 Persimmon Woods Drive, N. Charleston 29420
      Bus. (843) 832-1120
(C) 310A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6925
* Wendy K. Nanney [R]
Account Executive
District 22 - Greenville County
(H) 124 Birnam Ct., Greenville 29615
      Bus. (864) 979-4735      Home (864) 292-1523
(C) 312D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6877
* Joseph H. "Joe" Neal [D]
Minister/Vice Pres., New Horizons Systems, Inc.
District 70 - Richland & Sumter Counties
(H) P.O. Box 5, Hopkins 29061
      Home (803) 776-0353
(C) 309B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2804
* Wm. Weston J. Newton [R]
Attorney/Partner, Jones, Simpson & Newton, P.A.
District 120 - Beaufort & Jasper Counties
(H) 83 Myrtle Island Rd., Bluffton 29910
      Bus. (843) 706-6111      Home (843) 706-3880
(C) 320A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6942
* Ralph W. Norman [R]
Real Estate Developer
District 48 - York County
(H) P.O. Box 36518, Rock Hill 29732
      Bus. (803) 366-8141      Home (803) 366-2819
(C) 404C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6888
* Mandy Powers Norrell [D]
Attorney
District 44 - Lancaster County
(H) P.O. Box 994, Lancaster 29721
      Bus. (803) 289-1800      Home (803) 289-6409
(C) 422D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6937
* Russell L. Ott [D]
Businessman
District 93 - Calhoun, Lexington & Orangeburg Counties
(H) 135 Ott Farm Trail, St. Matthews 29135
(C) 530A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6945
* J. Anne Parks [D]
Mortician/Funeral Director/Licensed Real Estate Agent
District 12 - Greenwood & McCormick Counties
(H) P.O. Box 181, Greenwood 29648
      Bus. (864) 229-3206      Home (864) 223-3193
(C) 434D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3069
* Michael A. Pitts [R]
Retired Greenville Police
District 14 - Greenwood & Laurens Counties
(H) 372 Bucks Point Rd., Laurens 29360
      Home (864) 923-2925
(C) 327C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2830
* Thomas E. "Tommy" Pope [R]
Attorney
District 47 - York County
(H) P.O. Box 471, York 29745
      Bus. (803) 324-7574
(C) 420A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6895
* Joshua A. Putnam [R]
Landscape Supervisor, Planter's Touch
District 10 - Anderson, Greenville & Pickens Counties
(H) 108 Angela Drive, Piedmont 29673
      Bus. (864) 238-9431      Home (864) 238-9431
(C) 532D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6931
* Rick Quinn [R]
Owner/Pres., Mail Market Strategies/Campaign Consultant
District 69 - Lexington County
(H) 115 John Preston Dr., Lexington 29072-7715
      Bus. (803) 799-8638
(C) 532C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6897
* Robert L. Ridgeway, III [D]
Physician/Firefighter
District 64 - Clarendon & Sumter Counties
(H) 117 N. Brooks St., Manning 29102
      Home (803) 938-3087
(C) 422A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6929
* R. Shannon Riley [R]
Businessman
District 13 - Greenwood County
(H) P.O. Box 212, Hodges 29653
(C) 327A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6939
* Samuel Rivers, Jr. [R]
Senior Pastor
District 15 - Berkeley & Charleston Counties
(H) P.O. Box 760, Goose Creek 29445
      Bus. (843) 529-0390      Home (843) 553-6448
(C) 323D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6890
* Leola C. Robinson-Simpson [D]
Retired Educator
District 25 - Greenville County
(H) 19 Prince Ave., Greenville 29605
      Home (864) 277-0232
(C) 330A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6941
* J. Todd Rutherford [D]
Attorney
District 74 - Richland County
(H) P.O. Box 1452, Columbia 29202
      Bus. (803) 256-3003      Home (803) 799-8633
(C) 335B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-9441
* Mike Ryhal [R]
Businessman
District 56 - Horry County
(H) 8328 Juxa Dr., Myrtle Beach 29579
      Home (843) 655-2452
(C) 404A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6935
* William E. "Bill" Sandifer, III [R]
Businessman
District 2 - Oconee & Pickens Counties
(H) 112 Cardinal Dr., Seneca 29672
      Bus. (864) 885-2240      Home (864) 882-1225
(C) 407 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3015
* J. Gary Simrill [R]
Businessman
District 46 - York County
(H) 1515 Alexander Rd., Rock Hill 29732
      Bus. (803) 366-0445      Home (803) 328-8089
(C) 518C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3040
* G. Murrell Smith, Jr. [R]
Attorney
District 67 - Sumter County
(H) P.O. Box 580, Sumter 29151
      Bus. (803) 778-2471      Home (803) 469-4416
(C) 420B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3042
* Garry R. Smith [R]
Businessman
District 27 - Greenville County
(H) 210 Foxhound Rd., Simpsonville 29680
      Bus. (864) 963-0337      Home (864) 963-0337
(C) 534 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3141
* James E. Smith, Jr. [D]
Attorney
District 72 - Richland County
(H) P.O. Box 50333, Columbia 29250
      Bus. (803) 933-9800      Home (803) 256-3582
(C) 335C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2997      Home (803) 256-3582
* F. Michael "Mike" Sottile [R]
Independent Insurance Agent
District 112 - Charleston County
(H) 132 Sparrow Dr., Isle of Palms 29451
      Bus. (843) 884-3159      Home (843) 886-8759
(C) 306D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6880
* Edward L. Southard [R]
Business Owner
District 100 - Berkeley County
(H) 1511 Dennis Blvd., Moncks Corner 29461
      Bus. (843) 761-4366      Home (843) 899-6162
(C) 530D Blatt Office Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6930
* L. Kit Spires [R]
Pharmacist/Pharmacy Owner
District 96 - Lexington County
(H) P.O. Box 396, Pelion 29123
      Bus. (803) 606-5749      Home (803) 894-4440
(C) 326D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3010
* Leonidas E. "Leon" Stavrinakis [D]
Attorney
District 119 - Charleston County
(H) P.O. Box 30099, Charleston 29417
      Bus. (843) 724-1060      Home (843) 573-0491
(C) 420C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3039
* Tommy M. Stringer [R]
Pension Consultant/Businessman
District 18 - Greenville County
(H) PO Box 2078, Greer 29652
      Bus. (864) 877-9511
(C) 312A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6881
* Edward R. "Eddie" Tallon, Sr. [R]
Retired SLED/Pres., The Tallon Group, Inc.
District 33 - Spartanburg County
(H) 140 Bagwell Farm Rd., Spartanburg 29302
      Bus. (864) 380-8777      Home (864) 596-1478
(C) 402A Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6893
* Bill Taylor [R]
Media Consultant
District 86 - Aiken County
(H) P.O. Box 2646, Aiken 29802
      Bus. (803) 270-2012
(C) 416B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6923
* Anne J. Thayer [R]
Owner, Thayer Properties, LLC
District 9 - Anderson County
(H) 225 Ansonborough Plantation, Belton 29627
      Bus. (864) 940-1696      Home (864) 224-2919
(C) 436D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6889
Mary E. Tinkler [D]
Realtor
District 114 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 1286 Winchester Dr., Charleston 29407
      Bus. (843) 853-6055      Home (843) 693-7125
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
* McLain R. "Mac" Toole [R]
Businessman
District 88 - Lexington County
(H) 180 Dogwood Cir., West Columbia 29170
      Bus. (803) 755-6542      Home (803) 755-6542
(C) 323C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-2973
* J. David Weeks [D]
Attorney
District 51 - Sumter County
(H) 2 Marlborough Court, Sumter 29154
      Bus. (803) 775-5856      Home (803) 775-4228
(C) 330C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3102
* Don L. Wells [R]
Owner, Park Avenue Paints
District 81 - Aiken County
(H) 615 Cardinal Dr., Aiken 29803
      Home (803) 643-3461
(C) 416D Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6884
* J. Seth Whipper [D]
Attorney
District 113 - Charleston & Dorchester Counties
(H) 4592 Durant Ave., North Charleston 29405
      Bus. (843) 740-7777      Home (843) 744-1976
(C) 328C Blatt Building, Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3191
* W. Brian White [R]
Insurance Agent, Capstone Ins. Servs., LLC
District 6 - Anderson County
(H) P.O. Box 970, Anderson 29622
      Bus. (864) 260-4025
(C) 525 Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3144
* William R. "Bill" Whitmire [R]
Retired Educator, Oconee Co. School District/Owner, S&W Farms
District 1 - Oconee County
(H) P.O. Box 157, Walhalla 29691
      Bus. (864) 638-4237      Home (864) 638-2970
(C) 436C Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3068
* Robert Q. Williams [D]
Business Development Consultant
District 62 - Darlington & Florence Counties
(H) 2512 Holly Cir., Darlington 29532
      Bus. (843) 413-2791      Home (843) 395-9408
(C) 328B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 734-3142
* Mark N. Willis [R]
Long Term Care Administrator
District 16 - Greenville & Laurens Counties
(H) 201 Quillen Ave., Fountain Inn 29644
      Bus. (864) 230-0135      Home (864) 862-6179
(C) 326B Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201
      Bus. (803) 212-6882
Richard L. "Richie" Yow [R]
Retired U.S. Air Force
District 53 - Chesterfield & Lancaster Counties
(H) 200 W. Main Street, Chesterfield 29709
      Bus. (843) 610-9362
(C) Blatt Bldg., Columbia 29201


Explanation of Reference Marks
* Indicates 2014 Members re-elected 111
Without previous legislative service (unmarked) 13
Vacancies 0
___
Total Membership 2015-2016 124





Legislative Services Agency
h t t p : / / w w w . s c s t a t e h o u s e . g o v