South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Chapter 35 of Title 11."

South Carolina State University ground lease agreements

SECTION    5.    Section 59-127-85 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end to read:

"Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Chapter 35 of Title 11."

College of Charleston ground lease agreements

SECTION    6.    Section 59-130-60 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end to read:

"Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Chapter 35 of Title 11."

Francis Marion University ground lease agreements

SECTION    7.    Section 59-133-60 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end to read:

"Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Chapter 35 of Title 11."