Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Each body shall determine how its respective members are selected. Each joint committee shall meet as soon after its appointment as
practicable and elect one of its members as chairman, one as secretary, and other officers as it considers desirable."
SECTION 24. Section 41-27-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-10. Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be known and may be cited as the 'South Carolina Employment Security Law Department of Workforce'."
SECTION 25. Section 41-27-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: