Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 21. This act is intended to provide a uniform procedure for appealing decisions of the Department of Workforce after the Department of Workforce Appellate Panel is dissolved and to the extent that after December 31, 2010, a provision of this act conflicts
with the Administrative Procedures Act or the Rules of Procedure for the Administrative Law Court, the provisions of the APA and the Rules of Procedure are controlling.
Part II
Conforming and Miscellaneous Amendments
SECTION 22. Section 1-30-10(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) There are hereby created, within the executive branch of the state government, the following departments:
1. Department of Agriculture
2. Department of Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Services
3. Department of Commerce
4. Department of Corrections
5. Department of Disabilities and Special Needs
6. Department of Education
7. Department of Health and Environmental Control
8. Department of Health and Human Services
9. Department of Insurance
10. Department of Juvenile Justice
11. Department of Labor, Licensing, and Regulation
12. Department of Mental Health
13. Department of Natural Resources
14. Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism
15. Department of Probation, Parole, and Pardon Services
16. Department of Public Safety
17. Department of Revenue
18. Department of Social Services
19. Department of Transportation
20. Department of Workforce"
SECTION 23. Section 2-20-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: