Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 9. Section 8-17-370 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 353 of 2008, is further amended by adding a new item at the end appropriately numbered to read:
"( ) employees of the South Carolina Department of Workforce created pursuant to Section 1-30-10(A)(20)."
SECTION 10. Section 41-27-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-10. Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be known and may be cited as the 'South Carolina Employment Security LawDepartment of Workforce.'"
SECTION 11. Section 41-27-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: