Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 25. Section 41-27-560 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-560. NoA report, communication, or any other suchsimilar matter, either oral or written from an employee or employer to the other or to the commissiondepartment or any of its agents, representatives, or employees which shallthat have been written, sent, delivered, or made in connection with the requirements and the administration of Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shallmust be made the subject matter or basis of anya suit for slander or libel in anya court of thethis State."
SECTION 26. Section 41-27-570 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-570. In case of a suit to enjoin the collection of the contributions provided for in Chapters 27 through 41 of this title, to test the validity of suchthose chapters or for any otheranother purpose connected with its duties, the commission shalldepartment must be made a party theretoto it and the Attorney General or counsel for the commissiondepartment shall defend suchthe suit in accordance with the provisions of Section 41-27-580."
SECTION 27. Section 41-27-580 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: