Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] imposed by law in consequence of neglect or delinquency; and the amount actually paid in accordance with pursuant to the terms of the compromise."
SECTION 40. Section 41-27-610 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
Section 41-27-610. The failure to do any an act required by or under the provisions pursuant to a provision of Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be deemed is considered an act committed in part at the office of the Commission Department of Workforce in Columbia."
SECTION 41. Section 41-27-620 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-620. The certificate of the commission Department of Workforce to the effect that a contribution has not been paid, that a report has not been made, that information has not been furnished, or that records have not been produced or made available for inspection, as required under pursuant to Chapters 27 through 41 of this title, shall be is prima facie evidence thereof of the alleged action or omission."
SECTION 42. Section 41-27-630 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: