Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (ii) ten dollars per individual anterless deer tag."
SECTION 2. Section 50-9-920(B)(6) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 94 of 2013, is further amended to read:
"(6) antlerless deer quota permit (ADQP) Deer Quota Program permit shall be exclusively used to administer the ADQP program Deer Quota Program and for deer management and research;"
SECTION 3. Section 50-9-920(B)(7) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 94 of 2013, is further amended to read:
"(7) individual antlerless and nonresident antlered deer tags shall be used as follows:
(a) eighty percent to administer the tag program, deer management, and research; and
(b) the remaining twenty percent for law enforcement;"
SECTION 4. Section 50-9-920(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 94 of 2013, is further amended by adding an appropriately numbered item at the end:
"() resident antler restriction individual antlered deer tags shall be used to administer the Coyote Management Program."
SECTION 5. Article 3, Chapter 11, Title 50 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: