REGULAR SESSION BEGINNING TUESDAY, JANUARY 8, 2019
[…] The Committee on Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environmental Affairs proposed the following Amendment No. 1 to H. 4011 (Word version) (COUNCIL\CM\4011C001.GT.CM19), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by deleting Section 49-3-40(a)(2), as contained in SECTION 1, page 1, and inserting:
/ "(2) developing and establishing policies and proposals designed to meet and resolve special problems of water resource use and control within or affecting the State, including consideration of the requirements and problems of urban and rural areas;" /
Amend the bill further, by deleting Section 49-3-50(a), as contained in SECTION 2, page 2, and inserting: