Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] "(6) gross proceeds accruing or proceeding from the sale or renewal of warranty, maintenance, or similar service contracts for tangible property, whether or not such contracts are purchased in conjunction with the sale of tangible personal property.
(7) gross proceeds accruing or proceeding from the sale or renewal of warranty, maintenance, or similar service contracts for tangible personal property, whether or not the contracts are purchased in conjunction with the sale of tangible personal property."
C. Section 12-36-1310(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 161 of 2005, is further amended by deleting item (6) which reads:
"(6) gross proceeds accruing or proceeding from the sale or renewal of warranty, maintenance, or similar service contracts for tangible personal property, whether or not such contracts are purchased in conjunction with the sale of tangible personal property."
D. Section 12-36-2120 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 280 of 2010, is further amended by deleting item (69) which reads: