A229, R260, S1090
[…] The provisions of this SECTION shall apply retroactively to govern all claims for unemployment insurance benefits on or after July 1, 2007, so that all such claims are subject to the maximum weekly benefit amount set by the department at the time the claim was filed.
Employers' tax rate computations, delinquent reports
SECTION 2. Section 41-31-60(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) If on the computation date upon which an employer's tax rate is to be computed as provided in Section 41-31-40 there is a delinquent report, the tax class twenty rate must be assigned to the employer until the next computation date or until all outstanding tax reports have been filed."
Severability