South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Notice to Disinfect             Section 47-13-310

Quarantine of Livestock or Poultry   Section 47-4-70

Unlawful for Horse to Enter

State Unless Tested           Section 47-13-1350

Quarantine of Exposed Horses       Section 47-13-1360

Proof of Test Required for Public

Assembly of Horses         Section 47-13-1370

False Certificates             Section 47-13-1390

Unlawful to Feed Garbage to Swine   Section 47-15-20

Notification Required from Certain

Persons Disposing of Garbage       Section 47-15-40

Sale of Uninspected Meat and Meat

Products                   Section 47-17-60

Sale of Uninspected Poultry

and Poultry Product           Section 47-19-70"

Part III
Bond Reform

SECTION   8.   Section 17-15-30 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 144 of 2014, is further amended to read:

"Section 17-15-30.   (A)   In determining conditions of release that will reasonably assure appearance, or if release would constitute an unreasonable danger to the community or an individual, a court may, on the basis of the following information, consider the nature and circumstances of an offense charged and the charged person's:

(1)   family ties;

(2)   employment;

(3)   financial resources;

(4)   character and mental condition;

(5)   length of residence in the community;

(6)   record of convictions; and

(7)   record of flight to avoid prosecution or failure to appear at other court proceedings.

(B)   A court shall consider:

(1)   a person's criminal record;

(2)   any charges pending against a person at the time release is requested;

(3)   all incident reports generated as a result of an offense charged;

(4)   whether a person is an alien unlawfully present in the United States, and poses a substantial flight risk due to this status; and

(5)   whether the charged person appears in the state gang database maintained at the State Law Enforcement Division.

(C)(1)   Prior to or at the time of a hearing, the arresting law enforcement agency shall provide the court with the following information:

(a)   a person's criminal record;

(b)   any charges pending against a person at the time release is requested;

(c)   all incident reports generated as a result of the offense charged; and

(d)   any other information that will assist the court in determining conditions of release.

(2)   The arresting law enforcement agency shall inform the court if any of the information is not available at the time of the hearing and the reason the information is not available. Failure on the part of the law enforcement agency to provide the court with the information does not constitute grounds for the postponement or delay of the person's hearing. Notwithstanding the provisions of this item, when a person is charged with a violation of Chapter 25, Title 16, the bond hearing may not proceed without the person's criminal record and incident report or the presence of the arresting officer.