Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Conforming and Miscellaneous Amendments SECTION 11. Section 41-27-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-10. Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be known and may be cited as the 'South Carolina SECTION 12. Section 41-27-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-30. Nothing in Chapters 27 through 41 of this title SECTION 13. Section 41-27-150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-150. 'Base period' means the first four of the last five completed calendar quarters immediately preceding the first day of an individual's benefit year SECTION 14. Section 41-27-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-160. 'Benefit year' means the one-year period beginning with the day as of which an insured worker first files a request for determination of his insured status, and SECTION 15. Section 41-27-190 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-190. ' SECTION 16. Section 41-27-210(11) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(11) For purposes of paragraphs (2), (6), (7), and (8), employment SECTION 17. Section 41-27-230(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: