Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (13) service performed by an individual for an employer as an insurance agent or as an insurance solicitor, if
(14) service other than service performed as defined in Section 41-27-230(3) by an individual for an employer as a real estate salesman or agent, if
(15) service performed in the employ of a foreign government, including service as a consular or other officer or employee or a nondiplomatic representative
(16) 'agricultural labor' as
(17) SECTION 20. Section 41-27-360 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-360. 'Statewide average weekly wage' means the amount computed by the SECTION 21. Section 41-27-370 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 349 of 2000, is further amended to read:
"Section 41-27-370. (1) An individual is
(2) An individual is
In the event the individual has participated in
(a)
(b)
(c) This provision is effective for all weeks commencing on or after August 29, 1982.
For purposes of this subsection, social security benefits are not considered a governmental or other pension, retirement or retired pay, annuity, or other similar periodic payment attributable to the beneficiary's employment. As a result, the offset of social security will be reduced from
(3)
(4) SECTION 22. Section 41-27-380 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-380.
(2) For the purpose of Chapter 31, Article 1, of this title, 'wages' does not include SECTION 23. Section 41-27-390 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: