Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] SECTION 2. Chapter 29, Title 41 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: "Section 41-29-310. The Workforce Investment Act program created by the Workforce Investment Act of 1988 and transferred to the Department of Commerce by Executive Order 2005-09 is transferred to the Department of Workforce on the effective date of this section." SECTION 3. Section 1-30-10(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(A) There are hereby created, within the executive branch of the state government, the following departments: 1. Department of Agriculture 2. Department of Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Services 3. Department of Commerce 4. Department of Corrections 5. Department of Disabilities and Special Needs 6. Department of Education 7. Department of Health and Environmental Control 8. Department of Health and Human Services 9. Department of Insurance 10. Department of Juvenile Justice
11. Department of Labor, Licensing 12. Department of Mental Health 13. Department of Natural Resources 14. Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism
15. Department of Probation, Parole 16. Department of Public Safety 17. Department of Revenue 18. Department of Social Services 19. Department of Transportation 20. Department of Workforce" SECTION 4. Section 41-29-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-29-10. Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be administered by the South Carolina SECTION 5. Section 41-29-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: