Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] SECTION 39. Section 41-29-140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-29-140. The
(1)
(2) The (a) applying the base period of a single state law to a claim involving the combining of an individual's wages and employment covered under two or more state unemployment compensation laws, and
(b) avoiding the duplicate use of wages and employment by reason of
(3) SECTION 40. Section 41-29-150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-29-150. SECTION 41. Section 41-29-170 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 203 of 2002, is further amended to read:
"Section 41-29-170. (A) A claimant or
(B)(1) Upon written request, the
(2) This disclosure