Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (B) When determining if an individual has experienced domestic abuse for the purpose of receiving unemployment compensation, the
(C) SECTION 79. Section 41-35-126 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 67 of 2007, is amended to read:
"Section 41-35-126. Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 41-35-120, an individual is eligible for waiting week credit and for unemployment compensation if the SECTION 80. Section 41-35-130 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 67 of 2007, is further amended to read:
"Section 41-35-130.
(1) voluntarily leaving his most recent work without good cause
(2) discharge from his most recent work for misconduct; or
(3) refusal of suitable work without good cause
(1) voluntarily left his most recent employment with that employer without good cause
(2) was discharged from his most recent employment with that employer for misconduct connected with his work
(3) subsequent to his most recent employment refused without good cause to accept an offer of suitable work made by that employer if
SECTION 81. Section 41-35-140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-35-140.
(1) the amount specified by the individual to the
(2) the amount, if any, determined pursuant to an agreement submitted to the
(3)
SECTION 82. Section 41-35-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: