Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Employers may prepay their required contributions to the fund. The department must promulgate regulations regarding the methodology by which the allowed prepayment amounts will be calculated and the manner in which they will be credited to the employer's account." SECTION 10. The department must file a report with the General Assembly, the Review Committee, and the Governor on or about January 1, 2011, making recommendations concerning restoration of the solvency of the unemployment trust fund.
Conforming and Miscellaneous Amendments SECTION 11. Section 41-27-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-10. Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be known and may be cited as the 'South Carolina SECTION 12. Section 41-27-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-27-30. Nothing in Chapters 27 through 41 of this title SECTION 13. Section 41-27-150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: