Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (a) If the
(i)(
(b) In determining whether
(c) Notwithstanding
(i) if the position offered is vacant due directly to a strike, lockout, or other labor dispute
(ii) if the wages, hours, or other conditions of the work offered are substantially less favorable to the individual than those prevailing for similar work in the locality (iii) if, as a condition of being employed, the individual would be required to join a company union or to resign from or refrain from joining any bona fide labor organization.
(d) Notwithstanding
(e) Notwithstanding
(
(a)
(b)
(
( SECTION 78. Section 41-35-125 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 50 of 2005, is amended to read:
"Section 41-35-125. (A) Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 41-35-120, an individual is eligible for waiting week credit and for unemployment compensation if the (1) reasonably fears future domestic abuse at or en route to the workplace; (2) needs to relocate to avoid future domestic abuse; or (3) reasonably believes that leaving work is necessary for his safety or the safety of his family.
(B) When determining if an individual has experienced domestic abuse for the purpose of receiving unemployment compensation, the
(C) SECTION 79. Section 41-35-126 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 67 of 2007, is amended to read: