Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "Section 41-35-125. (A) Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 41-35-120, an individual is eligible for waiting week credit and for unemployment compensation if the (1) reasonably fears future domestic abuse at or en route to the workplace; (2) needs to relocate to avoid future domestic abuse; or (3) reasonably believes that leaving work is necessary for his safety or the safety of his family.
(B) When determining if an individual has experienced domestic abuse for the purpose of receiving unemployment compensation, the
(C) SECTION 79. Section 41-35-126 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 67 of 2007, is amended to read:
"Section 41-35-126. Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 41-35-120, an individual is eligible for waiting week credit and for unemployment compensation if the SECTION 80. Section 41-35-130 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 67 of 2007, is further amended to read:
"Section 41-35-130.
(1) voluntarily leaving his most recent work without good cause
(2) discharge from his most recent work for misconduct; or